Concerts

  • Stavanger, Norway     17/10:00 a,m., 20/10:00 a,m., 21/10:00 a,m., 22/10:00 a,m. 

    Stavanger Brass Week

    Masterclasses

  • Stavanger, Norway     7:30 p.m. 

    Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

    Ryan Bancroft, Conductor

    M. Weinberg: Trumpet Concerto

    https://sso.no

  • Ako, Japan     5:00 p.m. 

    Le Pont International Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet | Daishin Kashimoto, Violin | Claudio Bohorquez, Violoncello

    Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette | Gilbert Audin, Basson

    A. Casella: Serenata, Op. 46 for Clarinet, Bassoon, Trumpet, Violin and Cello

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn | Karen Gomyo, Violin | Naoko Shimizu, Viola

    Jing Zhao, Violoncello | Nabil Shehata, Contrabass | Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette

    Gilbert Audin Bassoon

    F. Berwald: Grand Septet in B flat for Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon, Violin, Viola, Cello and Double Bass

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Ako, Japan     5:00 p.m. 

    International Le Pont Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn | Claudio Bohorquez, Violoncello | Nabil Shehata, Contrabass

    Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette | Gilbert Audin, Bassoon

    C. Nielsen: "Serenata in vano" 

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn | Karen Gomyo, Violin | Gareth Lubbe, Viola

    Claudio Bohorquez, Violoncello | Nabil Shehata, Contrabass | Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette

    Gilbert Audin, Bassoon

    L. v. Beethoven: Septet in E-flat Major, Op. 20

     

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Ako, Japan     6:30 p.m. 

    Internatioval Le Pont Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet | Daishin Kashimoto, Violin | Claudio Bohorquez, Violoncello

    Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette | Gilbert Audin, Bassoon | Yu Kosuge, Pianoforte

    G. Auric: Suite "Marlborough s'en va-t-en guerre" (Marlborough Has Left for the War)

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet | Alessio Bax, Pianoforte | Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin

    Karen Gomyo, Violin | Naoko Shimizu, Viola | Jing Zhao, Violoncello | Nabil Shehata, Contrabass

    C. Saint-Saëns: Septet, Op. 65

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Ako, Japan     6:30 p.m. 

    Le Pont International Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn | Daishin Kashimoto, Violin | Karen Gomyo, Violin

    Naoko Shimizu, Viola | Claudio Bohorquez, Violoncello | Emmanuel Pahud, Flute

    Pascal Moraguès, Clarinette | Gilbert Audin, Bassoon

    H. Hofmann: Octet in F-Major, Op. 80

     

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Himeji, Japan     7:00 p.m. 

    Le Pont Internation Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn & Trumpet | Alessio Bax, Pianoforte | Emmanuel Pahud, Flute

    Karen Gomyo, Violin | Gilbert Audin, Bassoon | Nabil Shehata, Contrabass

    J. Prentzel: Sonata No. 75 for Trumpet, Bassoon and Thorough BassPlayers

    F. Doppler: Nocturne, Op. 19

     

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Himeji, Japan     6:00 p.m. 

    Le Pont International Music Festival

    Sergei Nakariakov, Flugelhorn

    Yu Kosuge, Piano

    Emmanuel Pahud, Flute

    F. Doppler: Souvenir of Rigi, Op. 34

    https://www.imf-le-pont.jp

  • Amsterdam, Netherlands     8:15 p.m. 

    Borodin Quartet 
    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet
    Barry Douglas, Piano
    D. Shostakovich: 7 Preludes from Podrugi (The Girlfriends) arr. for piano, trumpet & string quartet

     

     

    https://www.concertgebouw.nl

  • St. Petersburg, Russia     8:00 p.m. 

    St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra

    Pavel Bubelnikov, Conductor

    A. Harutyunyan: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra

    https://www.philharmonia.spb.ru

  • Hamburg, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Kremerata Baltica

    Gidon Kremer, Violin & Conductor

    Georgijs Osokins, Piano

    D. Shostakovitch: Concerto No. 1 for Piano, Trumpet and String Orchestra op. 35 C-minor

    L. Desyatnikov: Music to the Film "Target" for Violin, Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra

    https://www.elbphilharmonie.de

  • Berlin, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Kremerata Baltica

    Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Conductor

    Gidon Kremer, Violin

    Lucas Debargue, Piano

    D. Shostakovitch: Concerto No. 1 for Piano, Trumpet and String Orchestra op. 35 C-minor

    L. Desyatnikov: Music to the Film "Target" for Violin, Trumpet, Piano and String Orchestra

    https://www.konzerthaus.de

  • Chelyabinsk, Russia     6:00 p.m. 

    2. International Yuri Bashmet Art Festival 

    Moscow Soloists

    Yuri Bashmet, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://philarmonia.ru

  • Vilnius, Lithuania     7:00 p.m. 

    Lithuanian State Symphony Orchestra

    Gintaras Rinkevičius, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    http://www.lvso.lt

  • Ingolstadt, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Georgisches Kammerorchester

    Boian Videnoff, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://georgischeskammerorchester.de

  • Munich, Germany     11:00 a,m. 

    Kammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks

    Radoslaw Szulc, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://www.muenchenmusik.de

  • Köln, Germany     4:00 p.m. 

    Russische Kammerphilharmonie St. Petersburg

    Juri Gilbo, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    J. P. Arban: Carnival of Venice

    https://www.koelner-philharmonie.de

  • Zürich, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.tonhalle-maag.ch

  • Rheinfelden, Switzerland     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    http://www.klassiksterne-rheinfelden.com

  • Freiburg, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.konzerthaus.freiburg.de

  • Basel, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.konzerte-basel.ch

  • Stuttgart, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.sks-russ.de

  • Omsk, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Omsk Symphony Orchestra

    Dmitri Vasiljev, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://www.omfil.ru

  • Moscow, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Konstantin Hvatinez, Conductor

    https://www.zaryadyehall.com

  • Winterthur, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Musikkollegium Winterthur

    Kristiina Poska, Conductor

    A. Arutiunian: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    https://www.musikkollegium.ch

  • Chur, Switzerland     8:00 p.m. 

    Musikkollegium Winterthur

    Kristiina Poska, Conductor

    A. Arutiunian: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    https://klassikforum.ch

  • Tyumen, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Tyumen Phiharmonic Orchestra

    Evgeny Shestakov, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations arr. for Flugelhorn

    J. B. Arban: Variations on Bellini's "Norma"

    https://tgf.kto72.ru

  • Lahti, Finland     7:00 p.m. 

    Sinfonia Lahti

    József Hárs, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations

    J. B. Arban: Carnival in Venice

    https://www.sinfonialahti.fi

  • Hamburg, Germany     7:30 p.m. 

    Symphoniker Hamburg

    Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Konzert für Trompete und Orchester Es-Dur Hob. VIIe/1

    https://www.elbphilharmonie.de

  • Würth, Germany     5:00 p.m. 

    Würth Philharmoniker

    Giordano Bellincampi, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations

    https://www.wuerth-philharmoniker.de

  • London, United Kingdom     7:30 p.m. 

    Borodin Quartet 
    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet
    Alexei Volodin, Piano
    D. Shostakovich: 7 Preludes from Podrugi (The Girlfriends) arr. for piano, trumpet & string quartet

    https://www.southbankcentre.co.uk

Photo Gallery
Photos: Thierry Cohen