Concerts

  • Ingolstadt, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Georgisches Kammerorchester

    Boian Videnoff, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://georgischeskammerorchester.de

  • Munich, Germany     11:00 a,m. 

    Kammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks

    Radoslaw Szulc, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://www.muenchenmusik.de

  • Köln, Germany     4:00 p.m. 

    Russische Kammerphilharmonie St. Petersburg

    Juri Gilbo, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo-Variations (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    J. P. Arban: Carnival of Venice

    https://www.koelner-philharmonie.de

  • Zürich, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.tonhalle-maag.ch

  • Rheinfelden, Switzerland     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    http://www.klassiksterne-rheinfelden.com

  • Freiburg, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.konzerthaus.freiburg.de

  • Basel, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.konzerte-basel.ch

  • Stuttgart, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Cappella Gabetta

    Andrés Gabetta, Violin & Concertmaster

    J. B. G. Neruda: Konzert Es-Dur für Trompete und Streicher

    J. S. Bach: «Air» aus der 3. Orchestersuite BWV 1068

    A. Vivaldi: Violoncellokonzert c-Moll RV 401 (Bearbeitung für Flügelhorn)

    https://www.sks-russ.de

  • Omsk, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Omsk Symphony Orchestra

    Dmitri Vasiljev, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    https://www.omfil.ru

  • Moscow, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Moscow Virtuosi

    Konstantin Hvatinez, Conductor

    https://www.zaryadyehall.com

  • Winterthur, Switzerland     7:30 p.m. 

    Musikkollegium Winterthur

    Kristiina Poska, Conductor

    A. Arutiunian: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    https://www.musikkollegium.ch

  • Chur, Switzerland     8:00 p.m. 

    Musikkollegium Winterthur

    Kristiina Poska, Conductor

    A. Arutiunian: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    https://klassikforum.ch

  • Vercelli, Italy     9:00 p.m. 

    Camerata Dulcare

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    J. P. Arban: Carnival of Venice

    https://www.comune.vercelli.it

     

  • Cordoba, Argentina     11:00 a,m. 

    Isla Verde Bronces

    Masterclass

    http://islaverdebronces.com.ar

  • Tyumen, Russia     7:00 p.m. 

    Tyumen Phiharmonic Orchestra

    Evgeny Shestakov, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations arr. for Flugelhorn

    J. B. Arban: Variations on Bellini's "Norma"

    https://tgf.kto72.ru

  • Rheinberg, Germany     7:00 p.m. 

    Russische Kammerphilharmonie St. Petersburg

    Juri Gilbo, Conductor

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    D. Shostakovich: Concerto No.1 for piano, trumpet and strings op. 35

    https://www.musikalische-gesellschaft.de/index.php/reservierungen/57-junilaeumskonzert

  • Köln, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Recital 

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

  • Lahti, Finland     7:00 p.m. 

    Sinfonia Lahti

    József Hárs, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations

    J. B. Arban: Carnival in Venice

    https://www.sinfonialahti.fi

  • Hohenems, Austria     8:00 p.m. 

    Kammerorchester Hohenems

    Irakli Gogibedaschwili, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Cello Concerto No. 1 C-Major (arr. for Flugelhorn)

    V. Bellini: Variations on a Theme from Bellini's Norma

  • Hamburg, Germany     7:30 p.m. 

    Symphoniker Hamburg

    Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor

    J. Haydn: Konzert für Trompete und Orchester Es-Dur Hob. VIIe/1

    https://www.elbphilharmonie.de

  • Tsubata, Japan     8:00 p.m. 

    Recital

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

  • Kanazawa, Japan     8:00 p.m. 

    Recital

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

  • Kanazawa, Japan     8:00 p.m. 

    Vietnam National Orchestra

    Tetsuji Honna, Conductor

      

  • Tongyeong, Korea     8:00 p.m. 

    Recital

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

  • Würth, Germany     5:00 p.m. 

    Würth Philharmoniker

    Giordano Bellincampi, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations

    https://www.wuerth-philharmoniker.de

  • Luzern, Switzerland     8:00 p.m. 

    Zaubersee Festival

    Dmitry Sitkovetzky, Violin

    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet

    Maria Meerovitch, Piano

    J. Brahms: Trio in E flat Major for violin, horn and piani op. 40 (arr. for violin, trumpet, piano) 

    J. Jakoulov: Yiddish Lexicon for trumpet

    I. Stravinsky: Suite for trumpet, violin and piano from Soldiers’s Tale, Mavra & other works (transc.by D.Sitkovetsky)

    https://zaubersee.ch/de#teasersection

  • London, United Kingdom     7:30 p.m. 

    Borodin Quartet 
    Sergei Nakariakov, Trumpet
    Alexei Volodin, Piano
    D. Shostakovich: 7 Preludes from Podrugi (The Girlfriends) arr. for piano, trumpet & string quartet

    https://www.southbankcentre.co.uk

  • London, United Kingdom     10:00 a,m. 

    Royal Collage of Music

    Masterclass

  • Hamburg, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt

    Ruben Gazarian, Conductor

    J. Widmann: »ad absurdum«

    W. A. Mozart: Horn Concerto E-flat major KV 495 arr. for Flugelhorn

    https://www.elbphilharmonie.de/de/programm/georgisches-kammerorchester-ingolstadt-sergei-nakariakov/13335
     

  • Mannheim, Germany     8:00 p.m. 

    Mannheimer Philharmoniker

    Boian Videnoff, Conductor

    P. I. Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations arr. for Flugelhorn

    http://www.mannheimer-philharmoniker.de/de/konzerte/o4/

Photo Gallery
Photos: Thierry Cohen